Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo

Coming Event - Sunshine Coast Congress

Sunshine Coast Congress     More details
DateSaturday, 16 June 2018 and Sunday, 17 June 2018, starting 9.00am for 9.30am start both days
MealsLunch provided
Other informationBoth events now full but players can still come to our Walk-ins on Friday at 1.30pm
Entry formEntry form available for download from QBA web site.
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Complete a paper entry form
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at entries@suncoastbridge.com.au.
 Entries now closed
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Sunshine Coast Imp Pairs
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Sunshine Coast Swiss Teams
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 Sunshine Coast Imp Pairs (64 entries logged)
 Sunshine Coast Swiss Teams (32 entries logged)
ResultsResults available on QBA web site.

LIST OF ENTRIES
SUNSHINE COAST IMP PAIRS - 16-JUN-18
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Adrienne KELLY / Verna BROOKES  
2Peter LLOYD / Angela DeMARR  
3Elaine BARIC / Noelene GILLESPIE  
4Judy FRAZIER / Adrian POLLOCK  
5Margaret ROBERTSON / Don ROBERTSON  
6Murray PERRIN / Alison DAWSON  
7Lyn MARTIN / Jim MARTIN  
8Robyn BROWN / Kay WEBBER  
9Robyn COOPER / Glenys TIPLER  
10Graeme ALLAN / Mary ALLAN  
11Noreen WEYLING / Tony DAVIDSON  
12Gabrielle ELICH / GILMOUR Chris  
13Kiyomi AVUNDUK / Lise ALLAN  
14Janice LITTLE / John BURT  
15Toni BARDON / James WALLIS  
16Patrick BUGLER / Neville FRANCIS  
17David 0'GORMAN / Julie JEFFRIES  
18Bev NORTHEY / Dianne THATCHER  
19Drew CAMPI / Ross MAHER  
20William HOWARD / Isabella MICHIE  
21George KRUZ / Trish NORRIS  
22Ken ROGERS / Wendy O'BRIEN  
23Di MUSGRAVE / Syl THIEBAUD  
24Michelle BEHRENS / Jenny MAWSON  
25Terry BEALE / Marilyn McKEE  
26Rozanne THOMAS / Sandy LONG  
27Marilyn ENDACOTT / Betty STANLEY  
28John STUART / Fran STUART  
29Ian BLOORE / Lesley OLIVER  
30Brenda McCLEAN / Robyn DEMNAR  
31Richard WARD / Tony HUTTON  
32Edgar BECKETT / Janice BECKETT  
33Geoff OLSEN / Maureen JAKES  
34John KENNY / Anne ANDERSON  
35Barry MIDGLEY / Russell GREENWOOD  
36Lex BOURKE / Roger CHALMERS  
37Vilma LAWS / Jilliana BELL  
38Peter TALL / Carole McDONALD  
39Pepe SCHWEGLER / Louise TAYLOR-SMITH  
40Tim RIDLEY / David HARRIS  
41Ron LORRAWAY / Pat BUCH  
42Chris SNOOK / Denise HARTWIG  
43Anne YOUNG / Fay STANTON  
44Geraldine HOWARD / Kath McKAY  
45David DELGADO / Freda STAR  
46Abigail WANIGARATNE / Andrew GOSNEY  
47Rosemary CROWLEY / Richard PERRY  
48Dana TANAHILL / Marion BUCENS  
49John STACEY / Beverley STACEY  
50Katherine COLLINS / Lynne ROSS  
51Di QUIGLEY / Penny SYKES  
52Dick TROLLOPE / Arch MORRISON  
53Peter LOGAN / Annette MOSS  
54Andrew SLATER / Geoff HART  
55Martin DORAN / Paul HOOYKAAS  
56Barbara KENT / Margie KNOX  
57James WILLIAMSON / Janelle WILLIAMSON  
58Bert LUCHJENBROERS / Dorothy GEHRKE  
59Drew DUNLOP / Randall RUSK  
60Barbara DILLNER / Jane CAMPBELL  
61Therese MATTHEWS / Dorothy BEIL  
62Harry WALSH / Howard BAKER  
63Erika GARTNER / Steve RONAY  
64Gary PETTERSON / Laurie BELL  
LIST OF ENTRIES
SUNSHINE COAST SWISS TEAMS - 17-JUN-18
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Adrienne KELLY / Ken DAWSON / Steve BROOKES / Verna BROOKES  
2Peter LLOYD / Angela DeMARR / Elaine BARIC / Noelene GILLESPIE  
3Judy FRAZIER / Adrian POLLOCK / Jim MARTIN / Lyn MARTIN  
4Margaret ROBERTSON / Don ROBERTSON / Dorothy HERTELENDY / Adam HERTELENDY  
5Dorothy BEIL / Therese MATTHEWS / Gaye McAULIFFE / Marion BUCENS  
6Mike PHILLIPS / Shirley PHILLIPS / Paul MADDIGAN / Vivienne MADDIGAN  
7Murray PERRIN / Alison DAWSON / Jill MAGEE / Terry STRONG  
8Glenys TIPLER / Robyn COOPER / Graeme ALLAN / Mary ALLAN  
9Noreen WEYLING / Tony DAVIDSON / Brian HORAN / Jennifer BAVAGE  
10Kiyomi AVUNDUK / Lise ALLAN / Kate BALMANNO / Judy LEATHLEY  
11Carol BELLIS / Sue NORTON / Cynthia SHARP / Jenny WALKER  
12Toni BARDON / James WALLIS / Patrick BUGLER / Neville FRANCIS  
13Lex BOURKE / Roger CHALMERS / Janice LITTLE / John BURT  
14Lex RANKE / Jack ROHDE / David O'GORMAN / Julie JEFFRIES  
15Bev NORTHEY / Dianne THATCHER / Drew CAMPI / Ross MAHER  
16Ken ROGERS / Wendy O'BRIEN / Judith SLADE / Camille FLUDDER  
17Di MUSGRAVE / Syl THIEBAUD / Michelle BEHRENS / Jenny MAWSON  
18Christine BAYNES / Susan ROGERS / Rozanne THOMAS / Sandy LONG  
19John STUART / Fran STUART / Terry BEALE / Marilyn McKEE  
20Lorraine CARR / Janine BUDGEON / Beverley CONNELL / Sandra ALLEN  
21Ian BLOORE / Lesley OLIVER / Brenda McCLEAN / Robyn DEMNAR  
22William HOWARD / Isabella MICHIE / Geraldine HOWARD / Graham HUGH  
23Ryan TOUTON / Richard TOUTON / Andy SLATER / Greg GOSNEY  
24Vilma LAWS / Jilliana BELL / Peter TALL / Carol McDONALD  
25Louise TAYLOR-SMITH / Pepe SCHWEGLER / Jennifer HOLLINGWORTH / Carolann VERITY  
26Maria LINDSAY / Bill LINDSAY / Mary WINCH / Robert PEARCE  
27Tim RIDLEY / David HARRIS / Philippa BARNETT / Geoff HART  
28Chris SNOOK / Denise HARTWIG / Barbara KENT / Ross MURTAGH  
29Anne YOUNG / Fay STANTON / Chris GILMOUR / Gabrielle ELICH  
30David DELGADO / Freda STAR / Barbara WALSH / John KENNY  
31Abigail WANIGARATNE / Andrew GOSNEY / Ivy LUCK / John LUCK  
32Rosemary CROWLEY / Richard PERRY / Maureen JAKES / Geoff OLSEN