Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo

Coming Event - Qld Senior Teams

Qld Senior Teams     More details
DateSaturday, 1 February 2020 and Sunday, 2 February 2020, starting 9.00am for 9.30am both days
LocationSunshine Coast Bridge Club
MealsLunch provided
Other informationLimit of 32 tables - room for one more team
Entry formEntry form available for download from QBA web site.
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Complete a paper entry form
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at entries@suncoastbridge.com.au.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Qld Senior Teams
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 Qld Senior Teams (32 entries logged)
ResultsResults available on QBA web site.

LIST OF ENTRIES
QLD SENIOR TEAMS - 1-FEB-20
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Andy SLATER / Ken DAWSON / Paul COLLINS / Sue O'BRIEN  
2Neville FRANCIS / Tony HUTTON / Malcolm CARTER / Lyn CARTER  
3Rosemary CROWLEY / Richard PERRY / Alison DAWSON / Liz ZELLER  
4Fay STANTON / Anne YOUNG / Shirley PHILLIPS / Michael PHILLIPS  
5Kevin STEFFENSEN / Carolyn MILLER / David MCLEISH / Paula MCLEISH  
6Richard TOUTON / Larry MOSES / John LUCK / Ivy LUCK  
7Tim RIDLEY / David HARRIS / Sam HALVORSEN / Geoff HART  
8Astrid BORCHARDT / George KAVANAGH / Kelly BARBER / Glenda VINCENT  
9 Vilma LAWS / Jillian BELL / Ken ROGERS / Wendy O BRIEN  
10Jack ROHDE / Lex RANKE / Greg GOSNEY / Margaret PLUNKETT  
11Adam HERTELENDY / Cathy CLARKE / Kate BALMANNO / Kiyomi AVUNDUK  
12Louise TAYLOR SMITH / Ursula SHELDON / Jane DOYLE / Jennifer La ROOJI  
13Kay WEBBER / Robyn BROWN / Tony SIZER / Greg SHAW  
14Pepe SCHWEGLER / Peter HILL / Lex BOURKE / Harry WALSH  
15John STUART / Fran STUART / Terry BEALE / Maz McKEE  
16Geoff OLSEN / Maureen JAKES / Lyn MARTIN / Jim MARTIN  
17Beverly NORTHY / Dianne THACHER / Drew CAMPI / Moira SMITH  
18Christine GILMORE / Jane CLITHEROE / Mike SCOTT / Gary PETTERSON  
19Peter COPPIN / Jennifer HOLLINGWORTH / Margaret ROBERTSON / Dan ROBERTSON  
20Edgar BECKETT / Janice BECKETT / Diane QUIGLEY / Elizabeth FRENCH  
21Richard WARD / Therese TULLY / Ewa KOWALCZYK / Gheorghi BELONOGOV  
22Ann MACLAURIN / Normand MACLAURIN / Bronwyn MCLEOD / Terry O DEMPSEY  
23Anna JADACH / Ted MCNAMARA / Gilly HOGARTH / Cheryl BELL  
24Dick TROLLOPE / David CHRISTIAN / Alan HAMILTON / June P GLENN  
25Ziggy KONIG / Nadia TUXWORTH / John GOUGH / Mike PEMBERTON  
26Ann McGHEE / Mike STONEMAN / Graeme ALLEN / Mary ALLEN  
27Ann MELLINGS / Janelle KIPPING / Hillary FRENCH / Carole MCDONALD  
28Randall RUSK / Steve HUGHES / Drew DUNLOP / Tony WALFORD  
29Rachel WAGNER / David RICHARDS / Katherine COLLINS / Eugenie MOONEY  
30Upasana SHANTI / Lynda LAFFAN / Bob HANNAM / Ian PITTS  
31Warren HOLMES / Barbara HOLMES / Andrea SMITH / Jan HOFFMAN  
32Marion BUCENS / Liz TEMPLETON / Pat BUCH / Dorothy BEIL / Gaye MCAULIFFE