Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo

Grand Slams - Last 12 Months

PLAYERSCONTRACTSESSIONDATE 
ANN MURRAY / STEVE MURRAY7H NFRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (17-JUN-22)17-JUN-22 Show board
MICHAEL PHILLIPS / SHIRLEY PHILLIPS7NT STUESDAY AFTERNOON 31 MAY - 7 JUN - MATCH 67-JUN-22 Show board
STEPHEN HUGHES / ANDREW DUNLOP7S SSCCBC PAIRS CHAMP SESSION 1 (30-MAY-22)30-MAY-22Show board
KIYOMI AVUNDUK / URSULA SHELDON7S NSCCBC PAIRS CHAMP SESSION 1 (30-MAY-22)30-MAY-22Show board
CHERIE BUTLER / ARCH MORRISON7NT NSCCBC PAIRS CHAMP SESSION 1 (30-MAY-22)30-MAY-22Show board
FAY STANTON / GABRIELLE ELICH7S NSCCBC PAIRS PLATE SESSION 1 (30-MAY-22)30-MAY-22Show board
SHIRLEY PHILLIPS / LISA PHILLIPS7S NSCCBC PAIRS PLATE SESSION 1 (30-MAY-22)30-MAY-22Show board
JIM MARTIN / KEN DAWSON7D NPAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFYING 116-MAY-22Show board
LEX BOURKE / ALICIA WILLIAMS7NT ESATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (14-MAY-22)14-MAY-22Show board
ROSEMARY READ / GARY PETTERSON7NT WMONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (9-MAY-22)9-MAY-22Show board
GLENN MCGUIRE / URSULA SHELDON7H STUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (26-APR-22)26-APR-22Show board
ANN MURRAY / STEVE MURRAY7NT STUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (26-APR-22)26-APR-22Show board
VAL COLLESS / BOB SMALL7H NTUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (26-APR-22)26-APR-22Show board
MEL SKIPSEY / DEBORAH KENNY7CX NNOVICE PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP - WEEK 1 (13-APR-22)13-APR-22Show board
DICK GIBBERD / MIKE SCOTT7NT NFRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (8-APR-22)8-APR-22Show board
JO DRAKE / HOWARD BAKER7D EMONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (28-MAR-22)28-MAR-22Show board
ROBYN BROWN / WENDY O'BRIEN7NT WMONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (21-MAR-22)21-MAR-22Show board
ROSEMARY READ / GARY PETTERSON7NT WMONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (21-MAR-22)21-MAR-22Show board
JIM MARTIN / ADRIENNE KELLY7H WMONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (21-MAR-22)21-MAR-22Show board
NANCY COOK / CLARE BENFIELD7D SWEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION B (16-MAR-22)16-MAR-22Show board
ANN MURRAY / STEVE MURRAY7D STUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A15-MAR-22Show board
KEN DAWSON / ADRIENNE KELLY7D NTUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A15-MAR-22Show board
ROSEMARY READ / GARY PETTERSON7NT EMONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (14-MAR-22)14-MAR-22Show board
PAT BUCH / GEORGE KRUZ7NT SFRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (25-FEB-22)25-FEB-22Show board
DANA TANNAHILL / MARILYN ENDACOTT7NT SSATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (19-FEB-22)19-FEB-22Show board
DEBBIE GIBBARDS / GARY GIBBARDS7NT WTHURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (10-FEB-22)10-FEB-22Show board
GLEN GARRICK / ALISON DAWSON7D NTHURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (3-FEB-22)3-FEB-22Show board
BRIAN CORDINER / LEX BOURKE7C NTHURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (3-FEB-22)3-FEB-22Show board
ANNETTE MOSS / PETER LOGAN7H STUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (25-JAN-22)25-JAN-22Show board
CHRISTINE GILMOUR / URSULA SHELDON7C STUESDAY AFTERNOON 18-25 JANUARY - MATCH 525-JAN-22Show board
DON LEVIN / RICHARD TROLLOPE7C STUESDAY AFTERNOON 18-25 JANUARY - MATCH 525-JAN-22Show board
DAVID CHRISTIAN / ALISON DAWSON7C STUESDAY AFTERNOON 18-25 JANUARY - MATCH 525-JAN-22Show board
ALAN SINCLAIR / JOHN GOSNEY7H WFRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (21-JAN-22)21-JAN-22Show board
WARREN HOLMES / BARBARA HOLMES7H WFRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (21-JAN-22)21-JAN-22Show board
LEX BOURKE / ANITA BOYLE7S SFRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (14-JAN-22)14-JAN-22Show board
ANN MURRAY / STEVE MURRAY7H SFRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (14-JAN-22)14-JAN-22Show board
GLENN MCGUIRE / URSULA SHELDON7H SFRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (14-JAN-22)14-JAN-22Show board
JOHN KENNY / BRIAN CORDINER7NT NTUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (4-JAN-22)4-JAN-22Show board
GLENN MCGUIRE / URSULA SHELDON7NT NTUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (4-JAN-22)4-JAN-22Show board
JIM MARTIN / LYN MARTIN7NT WTHURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (30-DEC-21)30-DEC-21Show board
SHIRLEY PHILLIPS / LISA PHILLIPS7NT ETHURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (30-DEC-21)30-DEC-21Show board
ANN MURRAY / STEVE MURRAY7NT SFRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (10-DEC-21)10-DEC-21Show board
ELIZABETH SCHRODER / BRIAN SALTER7NT SWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (1-DEC-21)1-DEC-21Show board
ALISON DAWSON / JOAN MCPHEAT7S SWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (1-DEC-21)1-DEC-21Show board
ALISON DAWSON / PETER WOOD7H WFRIDAY MORNING GNNP - SECTION A (19-NOV-21)19-NOV-21Show board
RICHARD TROLLOPE / ROSEMARY CROWLEY7C WFRIDAY MORNING GNNP - SECTION B (19-NOV-21)19-NOV-21Show board
ALAN SINCLAIR / JOHN GOSNEY7H WFRIDAY MORNING GNNP - SECTION B (19-NOV-21)19-NOV-21Show board
JOHN GOSNEY / ALAN SINCLAIR7H WGNNP - SEMI FINALIST DETERMINATION19-NOV-21Show board
ROSEMARY CROWLEY / RICHARD TROLLOPE7C WGNNP - SEMI FINALIST DETERMINATION19-NOV-21Show board
PETER WOOD / ALISON DAWSON7H WGNNP - SEMI FINALIST DETERMINATION19-NOV-21Show board
ALISON DAWSON / PETER WOOD7H WGNNP - SEMI FINALIST DETERMINATION19-NOV-21Show board
RICHARD TROLLOPE / ROSEMARY CROWLEY7C WGNNP - SEMI FINALIST DETERMINATION19-NOV-21Show board
ALAN SINCLAIR / JOHN GOSNEY7H WGNNP - SEMI FINALIST DETERMINATION19-NOV-21Show board
ALISON DAWSON / JOAN MCPHEAT7H NTHURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (18-NOV-21)18-NOV-21Show board
DI ROGERS / SUSIE WARREN7H NTHURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (18-NOV-21)18-NOV-21Show board
DAVID CHRISTIAN / TONY WALFORD7H NTHURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (18-NOV-21)18-NOV-21Show board
GABRIELLE ELICH / AMBER NOONAN7H NTHURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (11-NOV-21)11-NOV-21Show board
JOHN KENNY / BRIAN CORDINER7NT NTUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (2-NOV-21)2-NOV-21Show board
ANN MURRAY / STEVE MURRAY7D STUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (2-NOV-21)2-NOV-21Show board
BRIAN SALTER / CATHERINE GRIFFITHS7D EFRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (29-OCT-21)29-OCT-21Show board
JUDITH SLADE / TONY WALFORD7S NMONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (25-OCT-21)25-OCT-21Show board
LESLEY ROUSE / KIM ROUSE7H STHURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (21-OCT-21)21-OCT-21Show board
ROMAN PAWLYSZYN / HOWARD BAKER7H SMONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (4-OCT-21)4-OCT-21Show board
DEBRA NIESLER / DAWN GEORGE7H NMONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (4-OCT-21)4-OCT-21Show board
DAVID CHRISTIAN / RICHARD TROLLOPE7H SMONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (4-OCT-21)4-OCT-21Show board
JOHN KENNY / BRIAN CORDINER7C NTUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (28-SEP-21)28-SEP-21Show board
VILMA LAWS / GEORGE KRUZ7H WTHURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (9-SEP-21)9-SEP-21Show board
ESTELLE LAMING / MARCIA CARPENTER7NT STUESDAY MORNING - SECTION B (7-SEP-21)7-SEP-21Show board
RICHARD PERRY / ROSEMARY CROWLEY7S WTUESDAY AFTERNOON 31 AUG 7 SEP - MATCH 57-SEP-21Show board
LORRAINE KASZAS / JANE CLITHEROE7C EWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (18-AUG-21)18-AUG-21Show board
RICHARD PERRY / ROSEMARY CROWLEY7S ETUESDAY AFTERNOON - 17-24 AUGUST - MATCH 217-AUG-21Show board
ANN MURRAY / STEVE MURRAY7H NFRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (13-AUG-21)13-AUG-21Show board
JOHN ELICH / GABRIELLE ELICH7H SFRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (13-AUG-21)13-AUG-21Show board
CHRIS GILMOUR / URSULA SHELDON7H SFRIDAY MORNING - SECTION B (13-AUG-21)13-AUG-21Show board
JACKIE LEWIS / NANCY COOK7H WTHURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (22-JUL-21)22-JUL-21Show board
ROSEMARY READ / BARBARA DILLNER7H WTHURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (22-JUL-21)22-JUL-21Show board
DIANNE THATCHER / BEV NORTHEY7H WTHURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (22-JUL-21)22-JUL-21Show board
ARCH MORRISON / DANA TANNAHILL7S EMONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (19-JUL-21)19-JUL-21Show board
ADRIENNE KELLY / LYN MARTIN7S EMONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (19-JUL-21)19-JUL-21Show board
URSULA SHELDON / CHRIS GILMOUR7S EMONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (19-JUL-21)19-JUL-21Show board
DIANE SARGENT / ELIZABETH TEMPLETON7S EMONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (19-JUL-21)19-JUL-21Show board
JIM MARTIN / ADRIAN POLLOCK7S EMONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (19-JUL-21)19-JUL-21Show board
GEORGE KRUZ / PAT BUCH7S EMONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (19-JUL-21)19-JUL-21Show board
JIM MARTIN / DAVID CHRISTIAN7NT WMONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (12-JUL-21)12-JUL-21Show board

This list excludes sessions containing the words 'supervised', 'help with' or 'lesson'.