Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Thursday Afternoon - Section A (16-Jun-22)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st DANA TANNAHILL - IRIS JEFFRIES; 2nd RICHARD PERRY - BEVERLEY STACEY;
East-West: 1st SHIRLEY PHILLIPS - LISA PHILLIPS; 2nd JIM MARTIN - DAVID CHRISTIAN;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1284.0 59.17%+5.9 RICHARD PERRY - BEVERLEY STACEY (2)0.30
2251.0 52.29%+1.4 GARY GIBBARDS - DEBBIE GIBBARDS (5)0.21
3250.0 52.08%+3.0 JILLIANA BELL - SUE GARDNER (3)0.15
4249.0 51.88%-0.1 RANDALL RUSK - TONY WALFORD (9)0.10
5239.0 49.79%+2.0 DANA TANNAHILL - IRIS JEFFRIES (4) 
6238.0 49.58%+0.9 BARBARA WALSH - JOHN STACEY (7) 
7234.0 48.75%-1.3 ARCH MORRISON - GAYE MCAULIFFE (1) 
8212.0 44.17%-4.5 PEPE SCHWEGLER - CARMEL DWAN (6) 
9203.0 42.29%-5.2 LEX BOURKE - ALICIA WILLIAMS (8) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1270.0 62.50%+6.7 JIM MARTIN - DAVID CHRISTIAN (5)0.30
2248.0 57.41%+6.8 SHIRLEY PHILLIPS - LISA PHILLIPS (2)0.21
3233.0 53.94%+4.1 TED HOBSON - JOHN GOSNEY (7)0.15
4221.0 51.16%-1.8 ALISON DAWSON - LYN MARTIN (3)0.10
5217.0 50.23%-1.8 VERNA BROOKES - ADRIENNE KELLY (10)0.08
6209.0 48.38%-1.2 MARILYN ENDACOTT - LINDA LEE (6) 
7198.0 45.83%-4.1 DIANE SARGENT - ROBYN FEUERHEERDT (9) 
7198.0 45.83%-1.6 FRANCES STUART - GAIL O'DONOGHUE (4) 
9186.0 43.06%-6.3 CHERIE BUTLER - GARY PETTERSON (8) 
10180.0 41.67%-5.5 HELEN KILLINER - HEATHER WALFORD (1) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List
EventID 446680