Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Thursday Afternoon - Section A (23-Jun-22)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st RICHARD PERRY - BEVERLEY STACEY; 2nd SAAD BOCTOR - MARILYN ENDACOTT;
East-West: 1st VILMA LAWS - LEX BOURKE; 2nd DIANE SARGENT - ROBYN FEUERHEERDT;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1309.0 64.38%+11.0 RICHARD PERRY - BEVERLEY STACEY (3)0.30
2265.0 55.21%+3.8 VERNA BROOKES - PETER BUSCH (1)0.21
3264.0 55.00%+6.1 DOROTHY BEIL - KRYSTYNA SCHMIDT (9)0.15
4261.0 54.38%+4.0 SHIRLEY PHILLIPS - MICHAEL PHILLIPS (5)0.10
5254.0 52.92%u/g SAAD BOCTOR - MARILYN ENDACOTT (8) 
6243.0 50.62%+1.4 JILLIANA BELL - SUE GARDNER (4) 
7221.0 46.04%-2.9 GAYE MCAULIFFE - ELIZABETH TEMPLETON (2) 
8188.0 39.17%-9.6 PEPE SCHWEGLER - CARMEL DWAN (7) 
9155.0 32.29%-17.7 JOHN GOSNEY - TED HOBSON (6) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1283.0 65.51%+16.1 VILMA LAWS - LEX BOURKE (3)0.30
2247.0 57.18%+5.1 TONY WALFORD - RANDALL RUSK (10)0.21
3237.0 54.86%-1.0 JIM MARTIN - DAVID CHRISTIAN (8)0.15
4228.0 52.78%+2.8 JUDITH SLADE - JOHN STACEY (1)0.10
5212.0 49.07%-0.9 DIANE SARGENT - ROBYN FEUERHEERDT (2)0.08
6196.0 45.37%-5.1 BRIAN CORDINER - JULIE PIGDON (5) 
7194.0 44.91%-1.1 JUDITH MCFADDEN - IRIS JEFFRIES (6) 
8192.0 44.44%-5.0 CHERIE BUTLER - GARY PETTERSON (7) 
9189.0 43.75%-3.8 FRANCES STUART - GAIL O'DONOGHUE (4) 
10182.0 42.13%-8.4 DIANE MALTBY - KAY WEBBER (9) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List
EventID 447861