Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Friday Morning - Section A (1-Jul-22)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st BEV NORTHEY - DREW CAMPI; 2nd PETER WATTS - ANGELA WATTS;
East-West: 1st ELIZABETH REDMAYNE - GARRY BATHIS; 2nd LOUISE TAYLOR-SMITH - SAAD BOCTOR;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1588.7 61.32%+8.6 HOWARD BAKER - LISA PHILLIPS (5)0.51
2552.0 57.49%+7.0 SHARON JACOBS - HEDO BALCI (8)0.36
3550.5 57.34%+6.8 BEV NORTHEY - DREW CAMPI (6)0.26
4546.4 56.92%+4.3 GLENN MCGUIRE - URSULA SHELDON (3)0.17
5538.5 56.10%+7.0 ANN FURSMAN - BOB SMALL (14)0.13
6525.2 54.71%+4.0 LORRAINE DAILEY - GLEN GARRICK (10)0.10
7525.1 54.70%+3.7 ROMAN PAWLYSZYN - BARBARA WALSH (2)0.09
8521.0 54.27%+4.6 PETER WATTS - ANGELA WATTS (7)0.07
9485.7 50.60%-1.4 JOHN KENNY - BRIAN CORDINER (1) 
10484.1 50.43%u/g TRICIA MEREFIELD - GAIL THOW (16) 
11460.3 47.95%-1.0 LEX BOURKE - ANITA BOYLE (15) 
12427.5 44.53%-3.0 ROBERT BANDIERA - ELLEN PATERSON (4) 
13414.3 43.16%-7.9 CHRIS GILMOUR - KIM ROUSE (9) 
14404.7 42.16%-6.1 MARY WILLIAMS - KERRY BAILLIE (13) 
15342.8 35.71%-13.5 GARY MOSS - JENNY TURNER (11) 
16313.3 32.64%-16.2 BEV SCOTT - MIKE SCOTT (12) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1620.6 64.64%+10.3 RICHARD TROLLOPE - ROSEMARY CROWLEY (15)0.51
2591.1 61.57%+10.5 ELIZABETH REDMAYNE - GARRY BATHIS (4)0.36
3526.8 54.87%+4.8 PETER LOGAN - ANNETTE MOSS (11)0.26
4506.4 52.75%+1.8 LORRAINE KASZAS - PHIL COLLINS (9)0.17
5504.4 52.55%+1.3 VAL COLLESS - NOEL LUDWIG (14)0.13
6498.9 51.97%+1.1 BRIAN SALTER - CATHERINE GRIFFITHS (6)0.10
7493.2 51.38%+1.4 NANCY COOK - BETTY STANLEY (3)0.09
8486.0 50.62%+1.5 JEFF WHITE - ELIZABETH SCHRODER (8)0.07
9485.2 50.54%u/g LOUISE TAYLOR-SMITH - SAAD BOCTOR (10) 
9485.2 50.54%+0.2 JUDY MCKENZIE - BARBARA DILLNER (2) 
11484.3 50.44%+1.6 WENDY MANSFIELD - MAUREEN CASS (1) 
12438.5 45.68%-2.4 GAYFORD THOMPSON - ROSSIE THOMPSON (17) 
13433.5 45.16%-6.4 JANE CLITHEROE - JULIE PIGDON (16) 
14431.9 44.99%-3.8 JUDY MAWBEY - SALLY WEEDON (5) 
15409.2 42.62%-2.7 RODNEY TOWNER - LORRAINE GLADIGAU (7) 
16396.9 41.34%-8.6 DI JONES - ANITA KNECHTLE (13) 
17367.5 38.28%-6.6 PATRICK FARRELL - GAYLE HISLOP (12) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show hand record as PDFscbc72.pdf
Return to Results List
EventID 449013