Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Thursday Afternoon - Section A (4-Aug-22)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st DANA TANNAHILL - ARCH MORRISON; 2nd RICHARD PERRY - BEVERLEY STACEY;
East-West: 1st JIM MARTIN - DAVID CHRISTIAN; 2nd TONY WALFORD - RANDALL RUSK;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1307.9 64.14%+11.0 RICHARD PERRY - BEVERLEY STACEY (2)0.30
2276.3 57.55%+8.0 DANA TANNAHILL - ARCH MORRISON (6)0.21
3262.1 54.61%+3.4 VERNA BROOKES - PETER BUSCH (9)0.15
4248.3 51.72%+2.0 JO DRAKE - GAYE MCAULIFFE (1)0.10
5245.0 51.04%+1.0 HARRY WALSH - RICHARD TROLLOPE (3) 
6241.6 50.34%-0.1 LISA PHILLIPS - MICHAEL PHILLIPS (4) 
7237.6 49.51%0.0 CHRIS GILMOUR - SHELAGH GRAHAM (5) 
8202.1 42.11%-6.4 PEPE SCHWEGLER - CARMEL DWAN (8) 
9139.1 28.98%-18.4 LEX BOURKE - ALICIA WILLIAMS (7) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1298.8 69.16%+13.5 JIM MARTIN - DAVID CHRISTIAN (3)0.30
2271.4 62.82%+11.0 TONY WALFORD - RANDALL RUSK (10)0.21
3221.9 51.36%+1.7 VILMA LAWS - JOHN STACEY (9)0.15
4209.9 48.58%-0.9 MARILYN ENDACOTT - LINDA LEE (5)0.10
5209.8 48.55%-1.7 CHRIS BIRCH - JOHN GOSNEY (2)0.08
6209.0 48.38%-1.4 DIANE SARGENT - ROBYN FEUERHEERDT (1) 
7192.1 44.47%-5.1 SHIRLEY PHILLIPS - LISE ALLAN (4) 
8189.4 43.84%-5.2 BARBARA DILLNER - ROSEMARY READ (8) 
9188.9 43.72%-5.6 CHERIE BUTLER - GARY PETTERSON (7) 
10169.0 39.12%-6.7 JUDITH MCFADDEN - IRIS JEFFRIES (6) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show hand record as PDFscbc099.pdf
Return to Results List
EventID 454232